June Wrap-up (yeah I know, its late)
I've been on vacation, what can I say?
My 5 - star books were -
"Abandon" - Meg Cabot
"Birthdays of a Princess" - Helga Zeiner
I had four 4.5 star books -
"Bitsy's Bait and BBQ" - Pamela Morsi (review coming soon)
"Underworld (Abandon, book 2)" - Meg Cabot
"The Last Summer of Ordinary Times" - Deborah A Jaeger (review coming soon)
"Formerly Shark Girl" - Kelly Bingham
My favorite cover of the month was -
Barefoot Summer
From my bookshelf -
Sunnyside Blues (had this book forever! Finally read it)
Bitsy's Bait and BBQ
Given to me from a friend -
Abandon
Library books of the month
Formerly Shark Girl
Underworld
The Murmerings
My 5 - star books were -
"Abandon" - Meg Cabot
"Birthdays of a Princess" - Helga Zeiner
I had four 4.5 star books -
"Bitsy's Bait and BBQ" - Pamela Morsi (review coming soon)
"Underworld (Abandon, book 2)" - Meg Cabot
"The Last Summer of Ordinary Times" - Deborah A Jaeger (review coming soon)
"Formerly Shark Girl" - Kelly Bingham
My favorite cover of the month was -
Barefoot Summer
From my bookshelf -
Sunnyside Blues (had this book forever! Finally read it)
Bitsy's Bait and BBQ
Given to me from a friend -
Abandon
Library books of the month
Formerly Shark Girl
Underworld
The Murmerings
I hope you enjoyed your vacation!
ReplyDeleteLike always, you had such a great reading month. I want to start Meg Cabot's series.
I am just starting the 3rd one! Excited!
DeleteYes, you should read them, i think you would like them.
Nice nice nice.
ReplyDelete:)
Hope vacay rocked.